Staff

Street Address
Thalia Elementary
421 Thalia Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23452
E-Mail Contacts
Webmaster: John Maher
Office Hours
7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Student Hours
8:10 a.m. - 2:40 p.m. (except holidays)
Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.3880
Fax: 757.431.4641
Clinic: 757.648.3887
Cafeteria: 757.648.3889
Library: 757.648.3900
Guidance: 757.648.3893

Administration

Crystal Wilkerson, Principal
Frank Gillikin , Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Erica Feaga, Office Manager
Denise Montgomery , Attendance, Registrar
Rose Boone, Secretary
Cheryll Martin, School Psychologist
Suzanne Lovitz, School Social Worker
Kelly Bayes, Cafeteria Manager
Linda Venezia, Head Custodian
Arthur Johnson, Head Night Custodian
Cristiana Ramquist, Security Assistant

Clinic

Beth Matthews, Nurse
Laurie Dadiomoff, Nurse

Kindergarten

Sertesee Fontanilla-Purnell 13   x50313
Emily Hayes 14   x50317
Dima Hughs 15   x50315
Karen Trenton 17   x50317
Lynne MacCall 19   x50319

First Grade

Jennifer Foxwell 16   x50316
Dallas Foreman 18   x50318
Dana Copeland 20   x50320
Ingrid Squires 21   x50321
Kylie Truesdale 23   x50323
Molly Lickfold 25   x50325

Second Grade

Vickie Fleming 30 Website x50330
Sarah Borges 33   x50333
Rick Williams 34   x50334
Sandy Doyle 37 Website x50337
Alison Darden 38   x50338

Third Grade

Sheila Holley 26   x50326
Becky Smith 27   x50327
Taryn Bailey 28   x50328
Paula Euerle 29   x50329
Jessica Bradford 31   x50331

Fourth Grade

Ellen Kensy 7   x50307
Shannon Thompson 8   x50308
Abigail Melnik 9   x50309
Rachael Stern 10   x50310
Brandon Holland 11   x50311

Fifth Grade

Dawn-Marie Goodwin 2   x50302
Melissa Minter 3   x50303
Rose Olivier 4   x50304
Kathy Marshall 5   x50305
Jennifer Saunders 6   x50306

Special Education

Wendy Vargas 4   x50304
Jenny Wilkins 4   x50304
Christy Nunnally, ED/LD 24   x50324
Suzanne Swan, PALS 31A   x50352
Eileen Rosemond, PALS 31B   x50352
Lisa Choos 32   x50332
Deborah Preputnik, SPEECH Speech   x50354
TBA, SECEP 39   x50339
TBA, SECEP 40   x50340
TBA SECEP 41   x50341
Sara Getz SECEP 42   x50342

Specialists

Bridgett Seute, TST TST    
Elizabeth Alspaugh Music 1 Website x50301
John Fritz, Music Vocal 1   x50351
Karen Blache-Fraser ESL 10A   x50354
Irene Cashwell PE Gym Website x50345
Alison Cooper MRT 12A Website x50358
Dana Hand, GRT GRT Website x50354
John Maher ITS ITS Webmaster x83897
Meghan Spearman RRT RRT   x50353
Deb Bonner RRT(Asst) RRT   x50353
Heather Piccoli Art 36 Website x50336
Ginger Robinson LMS Lib Website x83899
Lynne Henry Guidance Guidance   x83893
Joanie Wood Guidance Asst. Guidance   x83893